Thursday, July 28, 2011

Lets Gossip: SIGMA BRUSHES!

  Hi everyone, I try to update everyday but then I think it is not a good idea because I'll be running out of town during Ramadan. So I decided to share THIS amazing product with you guys. 


    I'm not sure if you have heard about it before but this little THINGY is HUGEEEEEEEEEE in beauty industry. So let me introduce it to you guys, this amazing SIGMA BRUSHES!!!!! ;D


    I'm going to share with you guys some of the amazing brushes that really caught my eyes!!!


1. The Sigma Make Me Up Collection. $99



It comes in 4 Super Cute color which is the Make me Blush [pink], Make Me Classy [black],
Make Me Cool [teal/turquoise] and Make me Crazy [purple]. 

Its super cute and the casing can be unfolded so that you can easily store all of your brushes in it. And it is good for travelling.

Make me Blush [pink]




Make Me Classy [black]

Make Me Cool [teal/turquoise]


Make Me Crazy [purple]



And a lot more. Do check up their amazing website here.

2. Sigma Eyeshadow Pallete

Flare Eyeshadow Pallete $35
Dare Eyeshadow Palette $35
Bare Eyeshadow Palette $35

The brushes are high in quality and they are super compareable to MAC!!! And they also have brushes for VEGAN!! Isn't it amazing??? Go buy now!!! Its super worth the prices!!!!! Afterall,$30 baru RM90 betul? ^^ And they ship WORLDWIDEEE!!!

Click here for 10 % off for the Premium Professional Kit! You will regret if you won't purchase!!!

Hope you guys like this review. Don't forget to check the website.

P/s : Now if you buy more than $30,you will get FREE gift! Yes! FREEEEEEEEEE!!!
What are you waiting for? Go purchase now!!! 
Click here for the amazing gifts!!!!








Wednesday, July 27, 2011

My time

Hi everyone. I haven't update my blog for like a century. LOL. I'm so lazy to blog since I fell in love with vlogging or making video on my beauty channel. So feel free to visit my beauty channel by click here.  I work so hard lately as my goal is to buy a new baby or camera. I'm so excited. The place where I worked was amazing. Super near to the beach its like 10 steps and you can feel the breeze. SERIOUSLY!!!


I also met amazing people from different parts in this world. From Singapore to Taiwan, from Switzerland to Holland and a lot more. You can tell how much I love my work as you can see my super wide smile in my face.


I also found amazing products from German which is available in Malaysia and  the prices are like insanely affordable. Let me introduce to you, Essence Cosmetics. ;)


Since my salary system was like every week, so I splurging myself for something that is pretty new and expensive for me. ;)


Its Clinique Bottom Lash Mascara. And it wasn't expensive at all. It was RM 47. SPLURRRRGEEEEE!!


Right now I've been loving this combo soooooooooooo much.


1. The Body Shop Wild Cherry Body Shower (Smell UHHHH mazinggggg!!!)
2. Guardian Pomegranate Spa Exfoliating Scrub (Super soft and I even scrubbed it on my lips.)
3. St. Ives Apricot Scrub for Blemish & Blackhead Control. (THIS IS MY ALLLLLLL TIME FAVORITAS!!!!)


Enjoy the pictures as I try to improved my photography skill. ;)




Before I put my last words on you, I'm so excited because I have affiliated with one of the most influence company on beauty community which is SIGMA MAKEUP!!! Yeayyy. 


I would blog about it very very soon and I bet you'll gonna love it. Till then.
XO
Izzati.


P/s: If you're wishing to buy or try anything from Sigma you can just simply click here. Or hit any ads on my blog. ;)






Tuesday, July 19, 2011

formspring.me

Hit me with bullets! http://formspring.me/JajaLoma
Thursday, July 7, 2011

Knock Knock!!!

Knock knock!!! Okay my blog is kinda freaking scary for no reason it looks like a 'surrender flag!' Ok BTW, I'm working so hard right now to have a freaking new camera for my self and I'm kinda eye-ing the DSLR one! Oh kau berusaha sangat!

Back to the topic,I came back this evening and suddenly I remember my parcel should arrived by today and I was and still so excited! Guess who knocked my door??????
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.


A PACKAGE!!!!! (Yeash obviously. -_-")


AN OCC LIP TAR!!!! WUHOOOOOOOOOOO.
Okay if you guys don't know what is it you guys lame! Ahaaa. Because I was lame also. Now i'm not! And so you!!! This little thingy is a HUGE on Youtube. I remember when the first time I saw it it was from macbarbie07 or Bethany video. And I'm pretty curious but then I forgot. Then,recently I watched IMATS haul video from Glamourista16 and guess what? She has 2!!! And one of it the one that I got!!!! OMG guys. You guys can probably tell by my writing how much I adore this product!!!!


I have a swatch for you guys. It was unplanned! I just to excited then I spilled it. Seriously,they are like highly2 pigmented. You guys just need a little bit of it and you're done!


Here you go. Mine is in GRANDMA. Grand habis nama kau! 

For more infomation and swatches about this products just click here.
                               
            Visit my Facebook page for update :     http://www.facebook.com/pages/SuperXOXOstar/218857538133675

My beauty channel: http://www.youtube.com/SuperXOXOstar.

With love. ;)

My Favorite Store

Beautiful Eyes

Powered by Blogger.

I'm one of the butterflies

Total Pageviews

The Author

My Photo
Hi I'm Izzati.
Unhealthy diet towards makeup
Youtuber, beauty bloggger, freelance model and self-taught MUA
Contact ME: PR advertising/ business inquiry/ invitations superxoxostar@gmail.com

Followers

They read them the most!